Organizing Committee

Conference Chair

Sukumar Mishra (IIT Delhi, India)

Conference Co-Chair

N. P. Padhy (IIT Roorkee, India)

Technical Committee

Chair: Bhim Singh (IIT Delhi, India)

Co-Chair: B. K Panigrahi (IIT Delhi, India)

Members

G. Bhuvaneshwari (IIT Delhi, India)
S. Doolla (IIT Bombay, India)
N. Senroy (IIT Delhi, India)
G. Gurrala (IISC Bangalore, India)
A. R. Abhyankar (IIT Delhi, India)
M. Singh (Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology, India)
A. Verma (IIT Delhi, India)
S. K. Chattopadhyay (IIT Delhi, India)
C. N. Bhende (IIT Bhubaneswar, India)
S. Sen (Power Grid, India)
P. C Sekhar (IIT Bhubaneswar, India)
R. Bhakar (MNIT Jaipur, India)
S. R. Samantaray (IIT Bhubaneswar, India)
A.Tiwari (GE Global Research, India)

Publicity and Public Relations Committee

Chair:   Z. Vale (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)

Co-Chair: G. Lambert-Torres (PS Soluções, Brazil)

Members
B. Canizes (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)
G. Santos (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)
F. Sousa (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)
J. Soares (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)
S. Mukhopadhyay (IEEE Delhi Section, India)
A. Singh (DTU, India)
R. Garg (DTU, India)
S. K. Nayak (IIT Guwahati, India)
B. S. Rajpurohit (IIT Mandi, India)
U. k. Kalla (Ceramic Electric R&D Centre Bikaner, India)
A. k. Verma (MNIT JAIPUR, India)
A. Tomar (J.S.S. Academy of Technical Education Noida, India)
J. Hossain (Macquarie University, Australia)
Y. Mishra (QUT, Australia)


S. Mukhopadhyay (IEEE Delhi Section, India)
A. Singh (DTU, India)
R. Garg (DTU, India)
S. K. Nayak (IIT Guwahati, India)
B. S. Rajpurohit (IIT Mandi, India)
U. k. Kalla (Ceramic Electric R&D Centre Bikaner, India)
A. k. Verma (MNIT JAIPUR, India)
A. Tomar (J.S.S. Academy of Technical Education Noida, India)
J. Hossain (Macquarie University, Australia)
Y. Mishra (QUT, Australia)

Publication Committee

Publications Chair: S. K. Chattopadhyay (IIT Delhi, India)

Members

S. Mukhopadhyay (IEEE Delhi Section, India)
A. Singh (DTU, India)
R. Garg (DTU, India)
S. K. Nayak (IIT Guwahati, India)
B. S. Rajpurohit (IIT Mandi, India)
U. k. Kalla (Ceramic Electric R&D Centre Bikaner, India)
A. k. Verma (MNIT JAIPUR, India)
A. Tomar (J.S.S. Academy of Technical Education Noida, India)
J. Hossain (Macquarie University, Australia)
Y. Mishra (QUT, Australia)

Finance Committee

Finance Chair and Treasurer: A. Verma (IIT Delhi, India)

Members

S. K. Chattopadhyay (IIT Delhi, India)
A. Tomar (J.S.S. Academy of Technical Education Noida, India)