Committees

International Program Committee

Chair

Zita Vale (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)

Co-chair

Germano Lambert-Torres (Gnarus Institute, Brazil)

Members

Peter Kadar (Óbuda University, Hungary)
Gerhard Krost (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
Kwang Lee (Baylor University, USA)
Chen-Ching Liu (Virginia Tech, USA)
Chanan Lu (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)
Vladimiro Miranda (University of Porto)
Hiroyuki Mori (Meiji University, Japan)
Koichi Nara (National Institute of Technology Fukushima College, Japan)
Dagmar Niebur (Drexel University, USA)
Aydogan Ozdemir (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
S.N. Singh (IIT KANPUR, India)
Kevin Tomsovic (University of Tennessee, USA)

Organizing Committee

Conference Chair

Aydogan OZDEMIR (Istanbul Technical University-TURKEY)

Conference Co-Chair

Oguzhan CEYLAN (Marmara University-TURKEY)

Technical Committee

Chair: Mustafa Bagriyanik (Istanbul Technical University-TURKEY)
Co-Chair: Alparslan ZEHIR (Marmara University-TURKEY)

Members

Sitki GUNER (Eskisehir Technical University, TURKEY)
Aysun SEZGİN, (Beykent University, TURKEY)
Kerem KOSEOGLU (BEST Transformer, TURKEY)

Publicity and Public Relations Committee

Chairs:
Aydogan OZDEMIR (Istanbul Technical University-TURKEY
G. Lambert-Torres (Gnarus Institute, Brazil)
Z. Vale (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)

Members
Sitki GUNER (Eskisehir Technical University, TURKEY)
B. Canizes (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)
G. Santos (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)
J. Soares (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)
F. Sousa (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)

Publication Committee

Chairs:
Mustafa Bagriyanik (Istanbul Technical University-TURKEY)
G. Lambert-Torres (Gnarus Institute, Brazil)
Z. Vale (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)

Members:
Alparslan ZEHIR (Marmara University-TURKEY)
B. Canizes (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)
P. Faria (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal

Finance Committee

Finance Chair and Treasurer: Sitki GUNER (Eskisehir Technical University, TURKEY)

Board of Directors

Chair of ISAP Board of Directors

Zita Vale (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)

Members

Gerhard Krost (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
Germano Lambert-Torres (Gnarus Institute, Brazil)
Kwang Lee (Baylor University, USA)
Chen-Ching Liu (Virginia Tech, USA)
Chanan Lu (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)
Vladimiro Miranda (University of Porto)
Hiroyuki Mori (Meiji University, Japan)
Dagmar Niebur (Drexel University, USA)
Kevin Tomsovic (University of Tennessee, USA)
Zita Vale (Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal)